September 17 2017

2017 Race Results!

Click Here!

Contact us at info@runkids.org

Image description

2015 RACE RESULTS:

Elementary School Championship

1st Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary (15 entries)
2nd Flora Vista Elementary (10 entries)
3rd Ocean Knoll Elementary (9 entries)

 

BOYS 5&6 (500m)

First Last Time
Lyndon Morelos 2:01.2
Dax Diep 2:04.4
Finn Reed 2:05.8
Stanley Wilson 2:07.6
Jake Jerotz 2:12.4
Tyler Blackledge 2:12.8
Jax Norton 2:14.7
Eric McCafferty 2:19.5
Maxwell Gates 2:22.0
Everett Stafford 2:26.3
Nicholas Barrett 2:26.9
Finnean McCourt 2:27.4
Luke  Blackledge 2:33.0
Vince Cooper 2:34.7
Charlie Bliss 2:35.7
Jensen Molder 2:38.7
Tyler Swanson 2:44.0
Alejandro Alvergue 2:44.9
Glenn Healy 2:44.9
Quade Kelley 2:45.3
Unknown Runner 2:45.8
Mitch Healy 2:52.3
Austin Williams 3:00.5
Casey McCourt 3:02.9

GIRLS 5&6 (500m)

First Last Time
Riley Biddle 2:11.5
Lillian Isaacson 2:12.7
Jordyn Jerotz 2:20.1
Ali Vincent 2:21.7
Adellia Turnell 2:25.7
Fiona Chan 2:30.4
Alyssa Flores 2:32.0
Everley Russell 2:33.9
Natalie Hone 2:38.0
Wangari Labeja 2:41.5
Estee Fridell 2:43.0
Ingrid Buechler 2:46.0
Sybilla Morelos 2:51.0
Saiyrah Dhillon 2:59.9
Scarlett Jerhoff 3:00.8
Adelaide Culley 3:51.4

BOYS 7&8 (1000m)

First Last Time
Gavin Russell 3:59.6
Jacob Belavaqua 4:03.9
Drake Heoferer 4:04.3
Oliver Griffin 4:08.9
Oliver Goble 4:19.9
Opidi Labeja 4:26.4
Joseph Hellen 4:27.1
Nathon So 4:27.8
Sebastien Gonzalez 4:29.5
Nicholas Cabrera 4:32.2
Cooper Jerhoff 4:36.6
Lucas Friz 4:38.4
Owen Kellar 4:39.2
William Barrett 4:42.3
Cal Cohen 4:47.5
Hagen Buechler 4:49.7
Jacob Watson 4:52.0
James Dimase 4:55.1
Josiah Warren 4:55.5
Miles Wisdom 4:59.6
Trevor Brown 5:06.3
James Urbanic 5:06.7
Justin  Hedrick 5:07.2
Cohen Molder 5:07.4

GIRLS 7&8 (1000m)

First Last Time
Kaci Brownsberger 4:13.9
Sara Kono 4:18.2
Emma Garro 4:22.0
Riley Platenberg 4:45.2
Cecelia Colangeli 4:45.9
Sienna Balardeta 4:46.4
Dana Newcomer 4:46.8
Camryn Whiting 4:49.6
Kayla Stafford 4:53.1
Michaela Gergarich 4:53.8
Erin Fink 5:01.9
Ariana Ludwig 5:07.6
Adeline Williams 5:08.3
Hagen Lindeman 5:09.2
Taylor Whiting 5:18.7
Emma Dunbar 5:21.4
Lily Mora 5:26.6
Addison Trosper 5:28.3
Riley Gergarich 5:30.5
Charleston Cowen 5:35.2
Bella Dockstader 5:53.7
Lily Pippel 6:41.5

BOYS 9&10 (1500m)

First Last Time
Jacob Pippel 5:59.7
Justin Baldner 6:06.6
Sean Kono 6:13.1
Kaden Brownsberger 6:16.5
Ryan Davis 6:18.3
Eric Ye 6:20.1
Gavin Culley 6:29.1
Riley Kellar 6:38.7
Jack Dodson 6:43.5
Zachary Watson 6:46.0
Octovio Friz 6:47.1
Blake Barker 7:08.2
Elijah Kapur 7:13.2
George Cohen 7:25.5
Spencer Unikewicz 7:35.4
Ryan Shakiba 7:36.0
Miles Ullrich 7:59.5
Jack McDonough 10:09.0
Ryan  Platenberg 11:35.9

GIRLS 9&10 (1500m)

First Last Time
Georgia Patyna 6:17.6
Jillian Ryan 6:23.4
Reese Ordione 6:27.8
Alisa Sumwalt 6:28.5
Sophia Rodriguez 6:29.1
Kate Peterson 6:43.0
Ava Lorch 6:44.4
Rory Silcox 6:45.0
Martina Divas 6:47.4
Kate Heppell 6:47.9
Ariana McAvoy 6:52.3
Delaynie martin 6:55.2
Sarah Urbanic 6:59.4
Annabelle Rivard 7:07.0
Gwen Newcomer 7:12.3
Lillian Dracht 7:16.2
Sofia Gonzalez 7:20.8
Marissa Marquez 7:40.2
Sophia Dockstader 7:41.7
Olivia Lacko 7:52.5
Laina Pond 7:53.7
Haley Cocco 8:01.8
Janine Garretsen 8:21.4
Yaretzi De la Vega 10:45.3

BOYS 11&12 (2000m)

First Last Time
Joey Balardeta 7:59.6
Cody Balazs 8:00.8
James McKenzie 8:06.3
Steven Deutsch 8:15.0
Nathan  Montanez 8:26.5
David Martinez 8:27.4
Will  Maloney 8:36.2
Cooper Rivard 8:45.5
Kevin Matthews 9:04.5
Max Broussard 9:09.8
Baylor Pond 9:11.7
Jack Ordione 9:35.1
Colin Heppell 9:53.4
Shanne Trosper 10:09.5

GIRLS 11&12 (2000m)

First Last Time
Stormy Wallace 8:15.0
Veronica Patyna 8:20.5
Frida Rodriguez 8:42.0
Allison Tanita 9:01.7
Reese Silcox 9:28.5
Malia Lorch 10:22.4
Yvette Garretsen 10:45.5
Maryam Barjesteh 11:26.3

BOYS 13&14 (2000m)

First Last Time
John Miller 7:47.1
Max Koenig 8:06.9
Jacob Morilak 9:40.0

GIRLS 13&14 (2000m)

First Last Time
Skyler Wallace 7:22.6*
Clare Urbanic 10:51.8

156 Finishers (plus 18 adult fun runners)

Weather: 85' Sunny, humid.

11&12 and 13&14 ran combined

* Course